Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Updated November 10, 2022

Explore accredited criminal justice schools in Oregon and learn what it will take to earn your degree.

AccreditedSchoolsOnline.org is an advertising-supported site. Featured or trusted partner programs and all school search, finder, or match results are for schools that compensate us. This compensation does not influence our school rankings, resource guides, or other editorially-independent information published on this site.

Are you ready to discover your college program?

Credit: Steve Terrill | Corbis Documentary | Getty Images

Oregon's Best Criminal Justice Schools, Academic Programs and Student Support

Criminal justice schools in Oregon prepare students for officer training programs, legal careers and law enforcement positions available throughout the state. Oregon is home to thousands of acres of natural territory, so there is a demand for wildlife and environmental peace officers, as well as patrol officers and law enforcement officials responsible for keeping the peace among Oregon's counties. This page provides details about educational requirements and career paths for some of the most attractive criminal justice jobs in Oregon.

AccreditedSchoolsOnline.org is an advertising-supported site. Featured or trusted partner programs and all school search, finder, or match results are for schools that compensate us. This compensation does not influence our school rankings, resource guides, or other editorially-independent information published on this site.

Top Online Programs

Explore programs of your interests with the high-quality standards and flexibility you need to take your career to the next level.

OREGON'S TOP SCHOOLS OFFERING CRIMINAL JUSTICE PROGRAMS

OUR METHODOLOGY +

To be considered for this ranking, schools were required to meet the following criteria:

  • Accredited at the institutional level
  • Private nonprofit or public school
  • Minimum of 1 bachelor's or master's degree in subject area for 4-year schools
  • Minimum of 1 associate degree or certificate program in subject area for 2-year schools

Schools were then scored on factors such as:

  • Cost & Financial Aid
  • Number and variety of program offerings
  • Student-teacher ratios
  • Graduation rates (4-year schools only)
  • Placement and support services offered
  • Academic/Career counseling services
  • Employment services
  • Loan default rates

These factors were assembled for each school and rated using a peer-based-value (PBV) calculation. PBV compares the cost of a program to the cost of other programs with the same (or similar) qualitative score and cost. PBV denotes the overall value or "bang for your buck" of a college or degree program.

Finding criminal justice schools in Oregon that offer career support, a variety of degree options and training opportunities for jobs in the legal and protective services field may be difficult. Review the rankings below to narrow your search process and compare schools by tuition, acceptance rates, enrollment and other key factors.

#1 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Oregon State University

  • Corvallis, OR
  • 4 years
  • Online + Campus

Students seeking a flexible education can explore Oregon State University's in-person and online degree offerings. Enrollees can choose from one of 83 bachelor's degree programs or opt for remote study across 22 degree programs. Regardless of modality, enrollees benefit from rigorous coursework, supportive faculty and peers, and a premier education.

Enrollees complete general and advanced coursework, gaining the skills and knowledge needed to succeed in their field of choosing. In consultation with an academic advisor, students can customize their coursework, select electives, and declare minors and degree concentrations. Throughout their studies, learners can access academic advising, career services, and other institutional resources.

Students can meet with a financial aid counselor to determine their eligibility for funding and explore scholarships, fellowships, and other forms of aid. According to the institution, 85% of all enrollees receive financial aid, with the average award amounting to $7,288.

Average Tuition
In-state
$9,846
Out-of-state
$29,445
Retention Rate
85%
Admission Rate
82%
Students Enrolled
31,719
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
47% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#2 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Corban University

  • Salem, OR
  • 4 years
  • Online + Campus

Individuals looking for a premier bachelor's-level education that fits their schedule should consider Corban University. Learners can study from the comfort of their home or on the college's Salem-based campus. Learners can choose from one of 16 bachelor's degree programs or opt for remote study across two programs.

Remote and campus-based students connect with peers, faculty, and staff through a supportive learning environment. While enrolled, students complete general and criminal justice-specific coursework. Students gain skills and knowledge through their engagement with general and advanced classes.

Students have the option to modify their coursework, choose electives, and declare minors and degree concentrations. Learners can receive personalized guidance by connecting with career services, academic advising, and other institutional resources.

When preparing for the cost of education, degree-seekers can meet with the financial aid office to explore funding opportunities. Of all enrollees, 100% receive some form of financial aid.

Average Tuition
In-state
$32,380
Out-of-state
$32,380
Retention Rate
81%
Admission Rate
85%
Students Enrolled
1,146
Institution Type
Private
Percent Online Enrollment
18% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#3 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Portland State University

  • Portland, OR
  • 4 years
  • Online + Campus

Looking for a premier education to jump-start your career? Consider one of the 82 bachelor’s degrees from Portland State University. The public college offers 82 bachelor's degree programs, one of which is fully remote. Enrollees connect with peers, faculty, and staff, either through campus learning environments, or virtual classrooms.

Students complete foundational and advanced coursework while enrolled, and can pursue internships and other experiential learning opportunities. Students can customize their learning by declaring a double major, minor, or degree concentration, and they can also choose elective classes. The college connects students with numerous resources, such as academic advising and career services, for the duration of their degree program.

Students may be eligible for scholarships, fellowships, and other financial aid awards. According to the institution, 82% of all enrollees receive financial aid, with the average award amounting to $7,923.

Average Tuition
In-state
$6,462
Out-of-state
$21,528
Retention Rate
74%
Admission Rate
96%
Students Enrolled
25,321
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
34% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#4 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Western Oregon University

  • Monmouth, OR
  • 4 years
  • Online + Campus

From its main campus in Monmouth, Western Oregon University supports numerous hybrid degree options for undergraduate students. The college supports 72 bachelor's programs. Enrollees gain access to a supportive learning environment during their studies.

Enrollees take foundational and advanced classes, learning the ins and outs of their field. Degree-seekers can work with their academic advisor to modify their coursework, pick electives, and customize their learning to suit their academic and professional goals. Throughout their program, students can access resources such as career services, academic advising, and library services.

Prospective students can meet with the financial aid office to determine their eligibility for scholarships and other financial aid awards. The college notes that 95% of all enrollees receive some form of financial aid.

Average Tuition
In-state
$7,920
Out-of-state
$25,830
Retention Rate
74%
Admission Rate
85%
Students Enrolled
4,929
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
41% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#5 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Southwestern Oregon Community College

  • Coos Bay, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Undergraduate students can benefit from a flexible, thorough education at Southwestern Oregon Community College. Located in Coos Bay, the public institution offers competitive, flexible programs that can be completed in person or online. Regardless of location, students can connect with peers, faculty, and staff through a supportive learning community.

After enrollment, students join a supportive learning community, connecting with peers, faculty, and staff. Students in the criminal justice program build competency through rigorous coursework and industry-relevant lectures. Students gain skills and knowledge through their engagement with general and advanced classes.

In consultation with an academic advisor, students can modify their coursework, choose electives, and pursue degree concentrations and minors to suit their career goals. Throughout their studies, learners can work with career services and academic advising to receive further guidance.

Depending on their eligibility, students can apply for scholarships, fellowships, and other funding opportunities. The average student receives approximately $5,929 in financial aid, with 90% of all enrollees receiving some form of aid.

Average Tuition
In-state
$4,250
Out-of-state
$4,250
Retention Rate
54%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
2,053
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
61% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#6 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Chemeketa Community College

  • Salem, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Chemeketa Community College supports flexible educational opportunities for undergraduate students. Learners can study from the comfort of their home or on the college's Salem-based campus.

Remote and campus-based students connect with peers, faculty, and staff through a supportive learning environment. As part of the criminal justice program curriculum, students complete coursework and attend industry-relevant lectures. Learners engage foundational and advanced concepts throughout interactive study and gain practical knowledge.

Learners can customize their studies to suit their personal and professional goals. Learners can also connect with career services to receive guidance throughout the AAS program.

Students can meet with the financial aid office to determine their eligibility for scholarships and other educational funding. According to the college, 86% of all enrollees receive financial aid, with the average student awarded $5,152 in aid.

Average Tuition
In-state
$4,095
Out-of-state
$11,520
Retention Rate
64%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
9,347
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
38% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#7 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Tillamook Bay Community College

  • Tillamook, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Students seeking a flexible bachelor's degree program should consider Tillamook Bay Community College. Enrollees can choose from on-campus associate programs or opt for remote study. Undergraduate students benefit from skilled faculty, rigorous coursework, and a supportive learning environment.

Students complete foundational and advanced coursework, as well as industry-specific lectures. Students can modify their degree depending on their career goals, in consultation with an academic advisor. While enrolled, participants benefit from career and academic counselors, receiving personal and academic guidance throughout their studies.

Students can meet with a financial aid counselor to determine their eligibility for funding and explore scholarships, fellowships, and other forms of aid. The college reports that 93% of all learners receive some form of aid, with the average financial aid award package being $4,992.

Average Tuition
In-state
$3,600
Out-of-state
$4,320
Retention Rate
44%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
521
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
48% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#8 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Linn-Benton Community College

  • Albany, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Linn-Benton Community College offers numerous bachelor's degree programs suitable for learners from all walks of life. Enrollees can choose from online and on-campus associate programs. Students benefit from a supportive learning environment and personalized interactions with faculty and staff.

Students complete foundational and advanced coursework throughout their studies. Learners can modify their degree depending on their career goals, in consultation with an academic advisor. Enrollees can receive further guidance through academic advising, career services, and other resources.

Students can explore their eligibility for scholarships, fellowships, and federal financial aid in consultation with the financial aid office. The average financial aid package earned by students amounts to $4,968.

Average Tuition
In-state
$4,765
Out-of-state
$11,928
Retention Rate
59%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
5,533
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
21% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#9 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Clackamas Community College

  • Oregon City, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Undergraduate learners seeking competitive study should consider one of Clackamas Community College's associate programs. The public college offers online and in-person options. While enrolled, students connect with premier faculty and benefit from a supportive learning community.

Students complete foundational and advanced classes throughout their program. Students can modify their criminal justice degree depending on their career goals, in consultation with an academic advisor. Enrollees can access career services, academic advising, and other resources throughout their program.

Prospective students can meet with the financial aid office to determine their eligibility for scholarships and other financial aid awards. The average financial aid package earned by students amounts to $4,146.

Average Tuition
In-state
$4,635
Out-of-state
$12,330
Retention Rate
62%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
6,270
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
37% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

#10 Criminal Justice Schools in Oregon [2022 Guide]

Klamath Community College

  • Klamath Falls, OR
  • 2 years
  • Online + Campus

Students seeking a flexible criminal justice program should consider Klamath Community College. Learners can choose from in-person and online associate programs.

Enrollees gain skills and knowledge suitable for their field of choosing through lectures, coursework, and other learning opportunities. In consultation with an academic advisor, students can customize their coursework, select electives, and declare minors and degree concentrations. While enrolled, participants benefit from career and academic counselors, receiving personal and academic guidance throughout their studies.

Students can explore their eligibility for scholarships, fellowships, and federal financial aid in consultation with the financial aid office. The institution reports that 93% of all degree-seekers receive some form of financial aid.

Average Tuition
In-state
$3,708
Out-of-state
$6,282
Retention Rate
51%
Admission Rate
Not provided
Students Enrolled
1,715
Institution Type
Public
Percent Online Enrollment
51% Percentage of all students who are enrolled online.
Accreditation
Yes Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

Those interested in a career in corrections, law enforcement, security, private investigation or court positions can get at least the preliminary training they need to enter the field at criminal justice schools in Oregon. Use the tool below to compare different schools based on tuition, student population levels and more.

[state searches]

The Oregon Department of Justice is one of the largest employers of criminal justice jobs in Oregon and often has vacancies for attorneys, law clerks, and other positions. Sheriff's offices, prisons and law firms are also some places to start the job search. Some career paths require completing a bachelor's degree or a special training program through the employer. Use the tool below to compare some of the most popular criminal justice careers around Oregon.

Police, Sheriff & Highway Patrol Officers

  • Total Employed in Oregon4,800
  • Median Salary in Oregon$68,180
  • Degree Level Required in OregonAcademy Program

Correctional Officer

  • Total Employed in Oregon4,040
  • Median Salary in Oregon$56,180
  • Degree Level Required in OregonCertification

Compliance Officer

  • Total Employed in Oregon3,050
  • Median Salary in Oregon$52,680
  • Degree Level Required in OregonVaries; up to Bachelor's

Paralegal and Legal Assistant

Court, Municipal and License Clerks

  • Total Employed in Oregon1,860
  • Median Salary in Oregon$41,390
  • Degree Level Required in OregonVaries; up to Bachelor's

Probation Officer

  • Total Employed in Oregon1,590
  • Median Salary in Oregon$55,590
  • Degree Level Required in OregonBachelor's

Detectives and Criminal Investigators

  • Total Employed in Oregon660
  • Median Salary in Oregon$81,200
  • Degree Level Required in OregonVaries; up to Bachelor's

COMPARING OREGON'S CRIMINAL JUSTICE CAREERS WITH NATIONAL AVERAGES

Many attractive criminal justice jobs with the highest pay ranges can be found in larger cities, including Portland, Eugene and Springfield. Oregon State Courts, district courts, correctional facilities and county criminal administration offices are some good places to start the job search. Comparing salary ranges and available jobs in some of the largely populated areas around Oregon with national averages can help to find the right fit. The table below outlines the different career options in Oregon compared to national averages.

Salary

[Line Chart]

JobNationalOregon
Judicial Law Clerk51,11059,840
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers62,76068,170
Gaming Surveillance Officers and Gaming Investigators30,93035,280
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives88,40094,650
Arbitrators, Mediators, and Conciliators69,27072,730
Correctional Officers and Jailers46,75056,950
Private Detective42,80053,530
Lawyer114,730139,880

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics, 2015

Job Growth

[Line Chart]

JobNationalOregon
Private Detectives and Investigators0.0520.097
Probation Officers and Correctional Team Specialists0.0360.039
Legal Secretaries-0.0410.024
Paralegals and Legal Assistants0.0860.156
Security Guards0.0510.092
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers0.040.05
Correctional Officers and Jailers0.0350.037
Crossing Guards0.0640.142
Bailiff0.0420.047

Source: Projections Central, 2015

EMPLOYER PROFILE: WHERE TO GET HIRED WITH A CRIMINAL JUSTICE DEGREE IN OREGON

The State of Oregon Employment Department lists many ongoing employment opportunities in the cities of Eugene, Portland, Springfield, Rogue River and Florence. From court security officer positions to correctional officers, many courts, law firms and correctional facilities around the state offer a range of career opportunities for qualified criminal justice professionals.

Protective Services

Potential Employers

Bailiffs at Oregon State Courts; Correctional Officers and Jailers at Oregon Department of Corrections; Detectives and Criminal Investigators for the Oregon Criminal Investigation Division; Fish and Game Wardens for the Fish and Wildlife Division; Parking Enforcement Workers for the City of Portland; Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers at Oregon State's Sheriffs' Association; Transit and Railroad Police for Sumpter Valley Railroad; Animal Control Workers; Private Detectives and Investigators for private investigative firms; Gaming Surveillance Officers and Gaming Investigators for Oregon State Police; Security Guards for Oregon State Protection Services; Crossing Guards for Oregon Department of Education; Lifeguards, Ski Patrol and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers for the City of Portland; Transportation Security Screeners for the Oregon Department of Transportation

Total Number of Employees in Oregon: 31,120

Legal Occupations

Potential Employers

Lawyers with the Oregon State Bar; Judicial Law Clerks at Oregon State Courts; Administrative Law Judges, Adjudicators and Hearing Officers at Oregon State Courts; Arbitrators, Mediators and Conciliators at Oregon ; Judges, Magistrate Judges and Magistrates at Oregon Supreme Court; Paralegals and Legal Assistants at Oregon State Civil Court; Court Reporters at Jackson County Circuit Courts; Title Examiners, Abstractors and Searchers at Oregon Real Estate and Law Firms; Legal Support Workers at Oregon State Courts

Total Number of Employees in Oregon: 11,900

[Image]]

PROFESSIONAL RESOURCES FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN OREGON

BUSINESS COMPLIANCE RESOURCES

Oregon Secretary of State - Employer's Guide

This comprehensive guide serves as a master checklist of guidelines for employers and registration and licensing information. It provides all of the legal requirements employers must follow and tax information.

Oregon Business Xpress

Maintained by state government agencies, this website serves as an online portal to provide resources for those that want to start, expand and operate a business in Oregon or relocate a business in the state.

Oregon Business Development Department

This website serves as resource for business owners and regulators to keep up with Oregon's economic growth, explore business opportunities and review information about the latest innovations across the state.

Oregon State Chamber of Commerce

The Oregon State Chamber of Commerce provides advocacy and resources for business owners in the state of Oregon.

Oregon's Official State Economic Development Agency

The Business Oregon Commission's mission is to support the attraction and development of new and existing businesses.

Oregon District Office, U.S. Small Business Administration

The U.S. SBA supports the expansion of small businesses by providing informational resources, continuing education and connections to business financing.

Oregon Association of Certified Fraud Examiners

This membership-based group is the Oregon chapter of the world's largest anti-fraud organization, the Association of Certified Fraud Examiners. They provide resources for anti-fraud professionals.

CORRECTIONAL RESOURCES

Careers in Corrections - Department of Corrections Human Resources Division

This part of the Department of Corrections website is designed for those interested in a career in corrections. It includes information about full-time positions in one of the institutions located throughout the state and details about corporal, captain and correctional officer positions.

Wasco County Community Corrections

This website includes information about the partnership between the Oregon Department of Corrections and Wasco County to handle offenders in the county. Includes information about the most wanted list and the latest available jobs.

Polk County Community Corrections

This website is dedicated to correctional facilities in Polk County, Oregon. Includes community service information, a list of the most wanted offenders and contact information.

Oregon Juvenile Department Directors' Association

The OJDDA was created as an advocacy group for children within Oregon's juvenile courts. It connects officers and other personnel to providing continuing education and support.

Federation of Oregon Parole and Probation Officers

The FOPPO is a membership-based organization that provides resources for parole and probation officers in the state of Oregon.

Oregon CURE

The Oregon chapter of Citizens United for Rehabilitation of Errants is a membership-based organization that seeks to reduce crime by championing effective criminal justice programs and policies.

COURT & JUDICIAL RESOURCES

State of Oregon Criminal Justice Commission

This website serves as a knowledge bank with information about specialty courts, latest publications and justice reinvestment activities throughout the state. Also includes information about upcoming events.

Restorative Justice Coalition of Oregon

This website promotes diversity of practices, programs and agencies across the estate. It works to ensure the needs of crime victims and offenders in Oregon's communities are met by providing educational and training opportunities while influencing local and state policies.

Oregon Courts - Oregon Judicial Department

This website includes information about all of the judicial districts in Oregon, the Office of the State Court Administrator and job opportunities within the judicial branch.

Oregon Association for Court Administration

A membership-based organization, the OACA offers information and resources for court professionals, including Justice, Municipal, Tribal and State Court Staff. Members also include students, vendors, active and retired judges and other interested parties.

Oregon Justice Resource Center

The OJRC aims to implement criminal justice reform through integrative advocacy. Their goal is to improve legal representation and civil rights for underserved communities, including people living in poverty and people of color.

The Oregon Mediation Association

This membership-based non-profit provides support and advocacy for mediation and dispute resolution in the state of Oregon.

Oregon Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA) Network

The Oregon chapter of the national CASA group, this organization advocates for child welfare in the court system, with the goal of providing every child with a safe, permanent home after being neglected or abused.

LEGAL RESOURCES

Oregon Department of Justice - Legal Resources

This website is designed for those that need legal counsel and also serve Oregon residents with justice services. Visitors can explore some of the latest career opportunities for attorneys, law clerks, and other legal positions.

Oregon State Bar

This website includes information about licensing and compliance, resources of the general public and information for lawyers. Also includes volunteer opportunities for those looking for work experience and membership information about the State Bar.

Oregon Law Help

This website provides legal services and legal aid for low-income residents. It's designed to help people resolve legal issues and find the legal help they need in distressing situations.

Oregon Paralegal Association

The OPA provides resources and connections for members of its statewide paralegal organization.

Oregon Bar Associations Directory

A directory of statewide and county bar associations, this webpage connects legal professionals with colleagues in their area.

Legal Aid Services of Oregon

This is a statewide non-profit group that gives low-income and elderly clients access to legal help and representation.

LAW ENFORCEMENT RESOURCES

Oregon Association of Licensed Investigators, Inc.

This membership-based organization provides continuing education resources for licensed private investigators in Oregon.

City of Portland Police Bureau

The police bureau in Portland is dedicated to serve area residents through its behavioral health unit, bike theft task force, canine unit, homicide unit and detective division. This website includes the latest job opportunities for qualified candidates.

Corporate Crime Control Association

This website provides information about its investigative and protective services training. It offers a unique approach to train law enforcement, military and private citizens.

Oregon State Sheriffs' Association

The OSSA offers membership-based networking opportunities for state sheriffs as well as representation, advocacy and informational resources.

Oregon State Police Officers' Association

The membership-based OSPOA represents state officers by creating a platform to discuss public safety issues with each other and the public. It also provides educational resources and seeks to improve law enforcement methods and procedures.

Oregon Association Chiefs of Police

The OACP is a membership-based advocacy group that supports the improvement of law enforcement programs and provides resources to Oregon police chiefs.

Oregon Peace Officers Association

The OPOA supports peace officers with membership-based resources and programs to improve training and law enforcement processes.

WILDLIFE & ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES

State of Oregon - Department of Environmental Quality

This website includes information about environmental quality, compliance, and enforcement practices. Job opportunities with this organization are listed separately on the State of Oregon website.

Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife

This website includes information about licenses, fishing resources, controlled hunts and the latest employment opportunities.

Oregon Environmental Council

This organization is committed to protecting residents' health and ensuring all residents have access to clean air, water, sustainable food, and an unpolluted landscape. The website also lists the latest job opportunities.

Popular Resources

Whether you’re looking to earn your online degree or you’re a parent looking for answers, you can find all of your questions covered here. Explore these resources to help you make informed decisions and prepare for whatever is thrown your way.

See All Posts

AccreditedSchoolsOnline.org is an advertising-supported site. Featured or trusted partner programs and all school search, finder, or match results are for schools that compensate us. This compensation does not influence our school rankings, resource guides, or other editorially-independent information published on this site.

Shape your future with an online degree

Connect with a community of peers, and find a program that will allow you to continue your education in a fast and flexible way.